Tenders/Price registration for acquisition of medicines and medical-hospital supplies, intended for the Municipal Basic Pharmacy, Municipal Health Network Units and the Municipal Hospital João Pereira de Andrade, as well as for meeting demands arising from judicial orders, within the scope of the Municipality of Condado/PE.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Price registration for acquisition of medicines and medical-hospital supplies, intended for the Municipal Basic Pharmacy, Municipal Health Network Units and the Municipal Hospital João Pereira de Andrade, as well as for meeting demands arising from judicial orders, within the scope of the Municipality of Condado/PE.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Registro de preços para aquisição de medicamentos e insumos médico-hospitalares, destinados ao atendimento da Farmácia Básica Municipal, das Unidades da Rede Municipal de Saúde e do Hospital Municipal João Pereira de Andrade, bem como ao cumprimento das demandas oriundas de determinações judiciais, no âmbito do Município de Condado/PE.
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pe

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Hospitals and Pharmaceuticals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 3.3 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through PNCP Pernambuco, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Registro de preços para aquisição de medicamentos e insumos médico-hospitalares, destinados ao atendimento da Farmácia Básica Municipal, das Unidades da Rede Municipal de Saúde e do Hospital Municipal João Pereira de Andrade, bem como ao cumprimento das demandas oriundas de determinações judiciais, no âmbito do Município de Condado/PE. Órgão: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE Local: Condado, Pernambuco Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pernambuco and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE has issued 4,469 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 264 currently open and 2,535 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Goiás, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.