Tenders/Price registration for eventual and future acquisition of medicines and food supplements to meet the demands of the municipal health secretariat, pharmacy units, health units, and the urgent care unit (UPA) of the municipality of Tupã-SP, for a period of 12 (twelve) months
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Price registration for eventual and future acquisition of medicines and food supplements to meet the demands of the municipal health secretariat, pharmacy units, health units, and the urgent care unit (UPA) of the municipality of Tupã-SP, for a period of 12 (twelve) months

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Registro de preços para eventual e futura aquisição de medicamentos e suplementos alimentares para atender às demandas da secretaria municipal de saúde, unidades de farmácia, unidades de saúde e unidade de pronto atendimento (upa) do município de tupã-sp, pelo período de 12 (doze) meses
MUNICIPIO DE TUPA
Published: May 28, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to MAMED COMERCIAL LTDA — R$211,514

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hospitals, Pharmaceuticals and General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 39.4 million.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

PRICE REGISTRATION FOR EVENTUAL AND FUTURE ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES AND FOOD SUPPLEMENTS TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT, PHARMACY UNITS, HEALTH UNITS, AND THE URGENT CARE UNIT (UPA) OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF TUPÃ-SP, FOR A PERIOD OF 12 (TWELVE) MONTHS

PRICE REGISTRATION FOR EVENTUAL AND FUTURE ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES AND FOOD SUPPLEMENTS TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT, PHARMACY UNITS, HEALTH UNITS, AND THE URGENT CARE UNIT (UPA) OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF TUPÃ-SP, FOR A PERIOD OF 12 (TWELVE) MONTHS

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF TUPA

Location: Tupã, São Paulo

Unit: PREF. DA ESTANCIA TURISTICA DE TUPA

Modality: Bidding - In Person

Dispute mode: Open

Process: 26

Purchase number: 26

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — bidding: mandatory bidding modality for the acquisition of common goods and services

Price Registration System (SRP): Yes

Estimated total value: R$ 39,444,968.46

Proposal opening date: 06/11/2026 00:01

Proposal closing date: 06/11/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 28, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE TUPA

MUNICIPIO DE TUPA has issued 144 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 127 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.