Tenders/Price registration for possible acquisition of nursing supplies to serve the Municipal Health Secretariat of São Manuel
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Price registration for possible acquisition of nursing supplies to serve the Municipal Health Secretariat of São Manuel

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Registro de preços para possível aquisição de insumos de enfermagem visando atender a Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de São Manuel
MUNICIPIO DE SAO MANUEL
Published: May 27, 2026
Updated: Jul 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 809,623.

Published through PNCP São Paulo, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Price registration for possible acquisition of nursing supplies to serve the Municipal Health Secretariat of São Manuel

For answers to clarifications and challenges to this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=98710305900702026

Organ: MUNICIPALITY OF SAO MANUEL

Location: São Manuel, São Paulo

Modality: Electronic Bidding

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP São Paulo and was originally published on May 27, 2026. Last refreshed 36 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO MANUEL

MUNICIPIO DE SAO MANUEL has issued 76 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 57 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP São Paulo and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.