Rehabilitation of epidemic treatment centers in Mbaiki, Nola and PK 26
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: CAR Health Service Delivery and System Strengthening Project (SENI-Plus) | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: CF-SENIPLUS-013-CW-RFB
This is a works contract in the infrastructure, health and medical services and information and communication technology sectors. Located in Central African Republic, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the infrastructure sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchContract Award
Project:P177003-CAR Health Service Delivery and System Strengthening Project (SENI-Plus)
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E3040
Bid/Contract Reference No:CF-SENIPLUS-013-CW-RFB
Procurement Method:RFB-Invitation to bid
Scope of Contract:Lot 3: Rehabilitation of the Epidemic Treatment Center at PK 24 Hospital on the DAMARA Road
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/08/11
6 Month(s)
Entreprise Tongolo Constructionsise Av. koudoukou Ecole Notre Dame AfriqueTel: 72 22 44 26 / 75 22 44 26Courriel: btpdgtongolo@gmail.com
Country: Central African Republic
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 53876877
XAF 53876877
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 11, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Reference: OP00461891. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CAR Health Service Delivery and System Strengthening Project (SENI-Plus)
CAR Health Service Delivery and System Strengthening Project (SENI-Plus) has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Information & Communication Technology, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Central African Republic. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 11, 2026.