Rehabilitation of the road section on RN3 between Madeline crossroads (SOS) and the airport crossroads, in the municipality of Cap-Haïtien (2388 meters)
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Resilient connectivity and Urban Transport Accessibility Project | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: AON-012-RUTAP/2025
This is a works contract in the infrastructure, water and sanitation and transport and logistics sectors. Located in Haiti, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the infrastructure sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchContract Award
Project:P177210-Resilient connectivity and Urban Transport Accessibility Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E0440
Bid/Contract Reference No:AON-012-RUTAP/2025
Procurement Method:RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract:REHABILITATION OF THE ROAD SECTION ON RN3 BETWEEN MADELINE CROSSROADS (SOS) AND THE AIRPORT CROSSROADS, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF CAP-HAÏTIEN (2,388 METERS)
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/04/07
10 Month(s)
Route Nationale No 1, Ennery
Country: Haiti
USD
Evaluated Bid Price
USD 11802473.15
USD 11802473.15
Av. Winston Churchill, esq. Paseo de los Locutores, Edif. COAMCO, 2e niveau6 Lugo, Santo Domingo
Country: Dominican Republic
USD
Evaluated Bid Price
USD 14921487.94
Delmas 33, Delmas, Port-au- Prince 2241E
Country: Haiti
USD
Evaluated Bid Price
USD 17200025.32
Delmas 31 rue des Epinard #14
Country: Haiti
Dakar - Senegal
Country: Senegal
USD
Evaluated Bid Price
USD
Reason for Rejection
Bid Security not Provided
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on June 2, 2026. Last refreshed 79 days ago. Reference: OP00448628. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Resilient connectivity and Urban Transport Accessibility Project
Resilient connectivity and Urban Transport Accessibility Project has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Water & Sanitation, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Haiti. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: July 8, 2026.