Tenders/[sl] Reconstruction of parts of roads LC 024623 and LC 024622-Globoko
Open🇸🇮SloveniaWorks7 days remaining

[sl] Reconstruction of parts of roads LC 024623 and LC 024622-Globoko

Auto-translated from sl
Original title: Rekonstrukcija dela cest LC 024623 in LC 024622-Globoko
OBČINA BREŽICE
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: slovenia_ejn

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics, construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Slovenia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Slovenia e-JN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: sl
Predmet javnega naročila je rekonstrukcija dela cest LC 024623 Bojsno – Globoko od km 0,00 do km 0,500 in LC 024622 Brezje – Bojsno od km 2,225 do km 2,289. Cesta se v celotni dolžini (cca 590 m) rekonstruira na širino vozišča 5,0 m. Hkrati se uredi obcestni jarek.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Slovenia e-JN and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: sl. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About OBČINA BREŽICE

OBČINA BREŽICE has issued 64 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 16 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Slovenia. Notices are distributed via Slovenia e-JN and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.