Tenders/"RENEWAL NOTICE" Generator Rental and Services

"RENEWAL NOTICE" Generator Rental and Services

THA - Toll Highway Authority
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: illinois_bidbuy

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the energy and power and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Power Generation and Road Transport. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through Illinois BidBuy, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Organization: THA - Toll Highway Authority Alternate ID: SRC0001339 Bid Solicitation #: 27-557THA-OPERA-B-53449

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Illinois BidBuy and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About THA - Toll Highway Authority

THA - Toll Highway Authority has issued 137 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via Illinois BidBuy. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.