Tenders/Renewal of Oracle licenses 2027-2028. File key: 2026R640023. Procurement Service Ref: 2026-00245
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

Renewal of Oracle licenses 2027-2028. File key: 2026R640023. Procurement Service Ref: 2026-00245

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Renovación de las licencias Oracle 2027-2028. Clave del expediente: 2026R640023. Ref. Servicio de Contratación: 2026-00245
Presidencia del Consejo de Administración de la Autoridad Portuaria de Barcelona (PORT DE BARCELONA)
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Presidencia del Consejo de Administración de la Autoridad Portuaria de Barcelona (PORT DE BARCELONA) | 270,843.88 EUR

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Software and Enterprise Systems. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 270,844. Proposals must be submitted before October 8, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: 2026-00245; Órgano de Contratación: Presidencia del Consejo de Administración de la Autoridad Portuaria de Barcelona (PORT DE BARCELONA); Importe: 270843.88 EUR; Estado: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Presidencia del Consejo de Administración de la Autoridad Portuaria de Barcelona (PORT DE BARCELONA)

Presidencia del Consejo de Administración de la Autoridad Portuaria de Barcelona (PORT DE BARCELONA) has issued 192 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 42 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.