Tenders/Rep. of 02 nos. steering cyl., 02 nos. hoist/extension cyl. etc. and fabrication work of optr. cabin, structural members etc. in ACE Crane 12XW Sl. No. 6131223526. Rep of 02 nos. steering cyl, 02 nos. hoist cyl. etc. in Shakti Crane Sl. No. 1588.
Open🇮🇳IndiaServices

Rep. of 02 nos. steering cyl., 02 nos. hoist/extension cyl. etc. and fabrication work of optr. cabin, structural members etc. in ACE Crane 12XW Sl. No. 6131223526. Rep of 02 nos. steering cyl, 02 nos. hoist cyl. etc. in Shakti Crane Sl. No. 1588.

Central Coalfields Limited
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: cppp_india

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Mechanical Engineering and Structural Engineering. Located in India, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through CPPP India, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

CPPP India procurement notice by Central Coalfields Limited: Rep. of 02 nos. steering cyl., 02 nos. hoist/extension cyl. etc. and fabrication work of optr. cabin, structural members etc. in ACE Crane 12XW Sl. No. 6131223526. Rep of 02 nos. steering cyl, 02 nos. hoist cyl. etc. in Shakti Crane Sl. No. 1588.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CPPP India and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 2026_CCL_364945_1. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Central Coalfields Limited

Central Coalfields Limited has issued 1,648 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Energy & Power, and Mining & Extractives. All notices are published for India. Notices are distributed via CPPP India. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.