Tenders/Repair / maintenance of Suite No.F-305 at Parliament Lodges, Islamabad
Open🇵🇰PakistanServices

Repair / maintenance of Suite No.F-305 at Parliament Lodges, Islamabad

Parliament lodges, Islamabad
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings and Rehabilitation. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the construction and civil works sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Repair / maintenance of Suite No.F-305 at Parliament Lodges, Islamabad --- Extracted from documents --- Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Ministry of Interior and Narcotics Control Office Name: Parliament lodges, Islamabad Office Address: DD Civil Parliament Lodges, Islamabad City: Islamabad Contact Person: Aqeel Ahmad Contact Email: ddoplh65@gmail.com Tender Information Tender Type Tender Notice Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P87046 Procurement Category Works Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope Sector Civil Works Tender Nature Local Description Repair / maintenance of Suite No.F-305 at Parliament Lodges, Islamabad Important Dates Advertisement Date September 04, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 21, 2026 at 10:30 AM Opening Time 11:00 AM Financial Information Bid Security 79,242.00 Bid Validity 120 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Parliament lodges, Islamabad

Parliament lodges, Islamabad has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.