Tenders/Request for Quotation: Provision of Institutional Training and Capacity Building for Sustainable WASH Infrastructure Management in Pakistan
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies4 days remaining

Request for Quotation: Provision of Institutional Training and Capacity Building for Sustainable WASH Infrastructure Management in Pakistan

UNOPS
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

UNOPS - Request for quotation

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, water and sanitation and education and training sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Hygiene. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Agency: UNOPS | Reference: RFQ/2026/64295 | Type: Request for quotation Tender description: Request for Quotation: Provision of Institutional Training and Capacity Building for Sustainable WASH Infrastructure Management in Pakistan-----IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested vendorsmust respond to this tender using the UNOPS eSourcing system, via the UNGM portal. In order to access the full UNOPS tender details, request clarifications on the tender, and submit a vendor response to a tender using the system, vendors need to be registered as a UNOPS vendor at the UNGM portal and be logged into UNGM. For guidance on how to register on UNGM and submit responses to UNOPS tenders in the UNOPS eSourcing system,please refer to the user guide and other resources available at:https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/GuidesInterested in improving your knowledge of what UNOPS procures, how we procure and how to become a vendor to supply to our organization? Learn more about our free online course on “Doing business with UNOPS”here DOCUMENTS AND LINKS: • 20261108-RFQ_2026_64295-RFQ_Section_II_schedule of requirements.docx-reviewed .docx -.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=313197&documentId=2090566 • 20261108-RFQ_2026_64295-RFQ_Section_III_Returnable Bidding Forms-Final.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=313197&documentId=2090567 • Copy of Contract_for_professional_services.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=313197&documentId=2090568 • RFQ_Section_I_Instructions to Bidders (1).pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=313197&documentId=2090569 • Download all documents: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadAllDocuments?noticeId=313197

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNOPS

UNOPS has issued 1,171 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 64 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Health & Medical. Tenders span 10 countries including Denmark, El Salvador, and Senegal. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and ReliefWeb Consultancies. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.