Tenders/RFP# C26554003 - Avian Predator Services (Oceano Dunes District-State Parks)

RFP# C26554003 - Avian Predator Services (Oceano Dunes District-State Parks)

Dept of Parks & Recreation
Source: california_eprocure

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through California eProcure, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

RFP# C26554003 - Avian Predator Services (Oceano Dunes District-State Parks) Department: Dept of Parks & Recreation Event type: RFx Bid format: Sell Contact: Kayla N Houser Email: kayla.houser@parks.ca.gov Event ID: 0000040264

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from California eProcure. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Dept of Parks & Recreation

Dept of Parks & Recreation has issued 113 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via California eProcure. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.