Tenders/RFP F7013-260023-B - IPMS Spare parts
Open🇨🇦CanadaServices

RFP F7013-260023-B - IPMS Spare parts

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies, finance and banking and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Trade Policy and Fuel. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

PWGSC, on behalf of the Canadian Coast Guard, is issuing this REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)) for the acquisition of IPMS spare parts as detailed in Annex Basis of Payment.. UNSPSC: *Electronic Components and Supplies (*32000000). Method: Competitive - Open bidding. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) has issued 1,769 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 369 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.