Tenders/RFP - U6415-278111 PSIB Workspaces

RFP - U6415-278111 PSIB Workspaces

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the trade and industry, Research and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Trade Policy, Innovation and Office Equipment. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the trade and industry sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

SOLICITATION # WS5825864392 - DOC5859210588 Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Public Works Government Services Canada’s (PWGSC), on behalf of its client Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED), has a requirement for the purchase, delivery and installation of office furniture, under SA # E60PQ-140003/PQ (version D), to Ottawa, Ontario, in the National Capital Region. The solicitation documents and attachments can only be accessed and downloaded when logged into your SAP Ariba account.. UNSPSC: *Furniture and Furnishings (*56000000). Method: Competitive - Selective tendering. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) has issued 1,737 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 373 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.