Tenders/Request for proposal for the award of Support Services to ASI for engineering and logistical support activities for the PMM Module on the International Space Station for the period 2025-2028
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Request for proposal for the award of Support Services to ASI for engineering and logistical support activities for the PMM Module on the International Space Station for the period 2025-2028

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Richiesta di offerta per l’affidamento dei Servizi di supporto ad ASI per le attività di supporto ingegneristico e logistico al Modulo PMM sulla Stazione Spaziale Internazionale per il periodo 2025-2028
AGENZIA SPAZIALE ITALIANA
Published: May 12, 2026
Updated: Jun 20, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Agenzia Spaziale Italiana Italy: Richiesta di offerta per. Services contract awarded, architecture & engineering. Awarded to AEROSPACE LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGY.

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 6.8 million.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: AGENZIA SPAZIALE ITALIANA

CIG: B4C16C4470

CPV: Research and development services and related consultancy services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negotiated without prior notice

Location: TORINO, Torino

Estimated Value: EUR 6,800,000.00

Tender Documents: https://app.albofornitori.it/alboeproc/albo_asi

Awardee: AEROSPACE LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING COMPANY S.P.A.

Award Value: EUR 6,568,837.00

Support Services to ASI for engineering and logistical support activities for the PMM Module on the International Space Station for the period 2025-2028

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on May 12, 2026. Last refreshed 77 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AGENZIA SPAZIALE ITALIANA

AGENZIA SPAZIALE ITALIANA has issued 41 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 38 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Research & Innovation, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and anac_smartcig. Most recent publication: August 3, 2026.