Tenders/REF. APP. 21/2026 - Open procedure, pursuant to art. 71 and art. 141, Legislative Decree no. 36/2023, for the award of the supply of electricity for a maximum period of 22 months, with an estimated start date of 01/03/2027 and an end date of 31/12/2028.
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

REF. APP. 21/2026 - Open procedure, pursuant to art. 71 and art. 141, Legislative Decree no. 36/2023, for the award of the supply of electricity for a maximum period of 22 months, with an estimated start date of 01/03/2027 and an end date of 31/12/2028.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: RIF. APP. 21/2026 - Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell'art. 71 e dell'art. 141, D. Lgs n. 36/2023, per l'affidamento della fornitura di energia elettrica per un periodo massimo di 22 mesi con decorrenza presunta dal 01/03/2027 e scadenza al 31/12/2028.
Abbanoa S.p.A. - U.O. Servizi e Forniture
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power sector, with a focus on Renewable Energy. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 174.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
RIF. APP. 21/2026 - Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell'art. 71 e dell'art. 141, D. Lgs n. 36/2023, per l'affidamento della fornitura di energia elettrica per un periodo massimo di 22 mesi con decorrenza presunta dal 01/03/2027 e scadenza al 31/12/2028.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Abbanoa S.p.A. - U.O. Servizi e Forniture

Abbanoa S.p.A. - U.O. Servizi e Forniture has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.