Tenders/Renewal of max attention services_proc. 2392/2025_rb
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Renewal of max attention services_proc. 2392/2025_rb

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Rinnovo dei servizi di max attention_proc. 2392/2025_rb
TRENORD S.R.L.
Published: Feb 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender titled 'Renewal of Max Attention Services' is issued by TRENORD S.R.L., focusing on the procurement of IT services. The contract is categorized under the CPV code for computer services and is classified as a service contract. The procurement procedure is a negotiated process without prior publication of a tender, indicating a direct negotiation with the selected supplier. The location for the execution of this contract is Milano, Italy. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 360,000.00, which reflects the financial scope of the services to be provided. The awarded contract has been granted to SAP ITALIA SPA, with the total award value matching the estimated contract value at EUR 360,000.00. Interested parties can access the tender documents through the official TRENORD website. This renewal aims to ensure the continuity and enhancement of IT services critical to the operations of TRENORD S.R.L.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 360,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: TRENORD S.R.L.

CIG: B8C322A1BC

CPV: IT services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negotiated without prior notice

Location: MILANO, ITALIA

Estimated Value: EUR 360,000.00

Tender Documents: https://www.trenord.it/

Awardee: SAP ITALIA SPA

Award Value: EUR 360,000.00

RENEWAL OF MAX ATTENTION SERVICES_PROC. 2392/2025_RB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 18, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRENORD S.R.L.

TRENORD S.R.L. has issued 107 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 92 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_cig, and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: July 21, 2026.