Sa3-purchase / maintenance of removable waste disposal containers
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender concerns the procurement and ongoing maintenance of removable containers specifically designed for waste recycling centers. The category falls under public space cleaning, with the nature of the contract being a supply agreement. The supplier identified is G GILLARD SAS, located in BOIS LE ROI (77590), with SIRET number 90685026800028. The financial scope is M57 Ville, indicating it pertains to municipal finances. The contract duration is set at 1460 days, which is approximately four years. This initiative aims to ensure efficient waste management and collection at recycling facilities by providing durable and functional containers, along with ensuring their upkeep over the contract period. The focus on removable containers suggests a need for flexibility in managing waste volumes and types, as well as ease of transport and emptying. The maintenance aspect is crucial for prolonging the lifespan of the equipment and ensuring operational continuity.
This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 60,000 – EUR 1.0 million.
Published through Paris Marchés Publics, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchCategory: Cleaning of public spaces. Nature: SUPPLY. Supplier: G GILLARD SAS, BOIS LE ROI (77590) — SIRET: 90685026800028. Financial scope: M57 Ville. Duration: 1460 days.
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Paris Marchés Publics and was originally published on October 27, 2020. Last refreshed 25 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About M57 Ville
M57 Ville has issued 13,394 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 13,394 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via Paris Marchés Publics. Most recent publication: December 31, 2024.