Tenders/SAF-004 CONTRACT THE PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY AND SURVEILLANCE SERVICE FOR THE MOVABLE AND IMMOVABLE PROPERTY OWNED BY THE SPECIAL ADMINISTRATIVE UNIT FOR PUBLIC SERVICES UAESP AND THOSE - UAESP-LP-001-2026
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices

SAF-004 CONTRACT THE PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY AND SURVEILLANCE SERVICE FOR THE MOVABLE AND IMMOVABLE PROPERTY OWNED BY THE SPECIAL ADMINISTRATIVE UNIT FOR PUBLIC SERVICES UAESP AND THOSE - UAESP-LP-001-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SAF-004 CONTRATAR LA PRESTACIÓN DEL SERVICIO DE VIGILANCIA Y SEGURIDAD PRIVADA DE LOS BIENES MUEBLES E INMUEBLES DE PROPIEDAD DE LA UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS UAESP Y DE LOS - UAESP-LP-001-2026
UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS..
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Real Estate. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 2.7 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
SAF-004 CONTRATAR LA PRESTACIÓN DEL SERVICIO DE VIGILANCIA Y SEGURIDAD PRIVADA DE LOS BIENES MUEBLES E INMUEBLES DE PROPIEDAD DE LA UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS UAESP Y DE LOS QUE SEA LEGALMENTE RESPONSABLE. Entidad contratante: UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS.. Ubicación: Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá Tipo de contrato: Prestación de servicios Modalidad: Licitación pública Referencia: UAESP-LP-001-2026 Duración: 7 Mes(es)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS..

UNIDAD ADMINISTRATIVA ESPECIAL DE SERVICIOS PÚBLICOS.. has issued 45 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 39 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.