SAMC-002-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) (Offer submission) - SAMC-002-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) (Offer submission)
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to CORPORACIÓN INTEGRAL SOLUCIONES INMEDIATAS HB — COP 213,000,000
About This Opportunity
Services contract award: SAMC-002-2026 (Manifestación de interés (Menor Cuantía)). By Municipio DE EL GUAMO Tolima in Colombia, governance & public sector.
This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 213.0 million.
Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishPROVISION OF LOGISTICAL, ARTISTIC AND CULTURAL SERVICES AIMED AT THE PLANNING, ORGANIZATION AND EXECUTION OF ACTIVITIES FOR THE PROMOTION, PRESERVATION AND STRENGTHENING OF THE CULTURAL AND ARTISTIC EXPRESSIONS OF THE MUNICIPALITY, WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE XV FESTIVAL OF THE ROYAL PALM AND THE VI DEPARTMENTAL REIGN OF CRAFTSMANSHIP AND THE HAT, AS A STRATEGY TO INCENTIVIZE CULTURAL IDENTITY, ARTISANAL HERITAGE AND CULTURAL TOURISM IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF EL GUAMO TOLIMA
Contracting entity: MUNICIPIO DE EL GUAMO TOLIMA
Location: Guamo, Tolima
Contract type: Service provision
Modality: Abbreviated selection of minor amount
Reference: SAMC-002-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) (Offer submission)
Duration: 10 day(s)
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on March 2, 2026. Last refreshed 80 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE EL GUAMO TOLIMA
MUNICIPIO DE EL GUAMO TOLIMA has issued 70 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 49 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.