Tenders/SAMC-FPS-003-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) - SAMC-FPS-003-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount))
Open🇨🇴ColombiaSupplies

SAMC-FPS-003-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) - SAMC-FPS-003-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount))

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SAMC-FPS-003-2026 (Manifestación de interés (Menor Cuantía)) - SAMC-FPS-003-2026 (Manifestación de interés (Menor Cuantía))
FONDO DE PASIVO SOCIAL DE FERROCARRILES NACIONALES DE COLOMBIA ENTIDAD
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Software and Hardware. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 497.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
IMPLEMENTAR UNA SOLUCIÓN INTEGRAL DE RESPALDO AUTOMÁTICO (BACKUP), INCLUIDO EL LICENCIAMIENTO BAJO LA MODALIDAD DE SUSCRIPCIÓN Y LA ADQUISICIÓN DEL HARDWARE NECESARIO ASÍ COMO LOS SERVICIOS ASOCIADOS PARA LOS SISTEMAS DE INFORMACIÓN Y USUARIOS DE LA ENTIDAD, GARANTIZANDO LA CONFIDENCIALIDAD, INTEGRIDAD, DISPONIBILIDAD Y RECUPERACIÓN DE LOS DATOS INSTITUCIONALES, EN EL MARCO DE LOS PROYECTOS DE INVERSIÓN BPIN 202300000000339 Y BPIN 202300000000341. Entidad contratante: FONDO DE PASIVO SOCIAL DE FERROCARRILES NACIONALES DE COLOMBIA ENTIDAD Ubicación: No Definido, Cundinamarca Tipo de contrato: Compraventa Modalidad: Selección Abreviada de Menor Cuantía Referencia: SAMC-FPS-003-2026 (Manifestación de interés (Menor Cuantía)) Duración: 2 Mes(es)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FONDO DE PASIVO SOCIAL DE FERROCARRILES NACIONALES DE COLOMBIA ENTIDAD

FONDO DE PASIVO SOCIAL DE FERROCARRILES NACIONALES DE COLOMBIA ENTIDAD has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 40 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.