Tenders/Selection of beneficiaries for the support scheme for low-carbon hydrogen production chains by electrolysis of water or renewable hydrogen in France.
Open🇫🇷FranceGrants

Selection of beneficiaries for the support scheme for low-carbon hydrogen production chains by electrolysis of water or renewable hydrogen in France.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Sélection de bénéficiaires du dispositif de soutien pour filières de production d’hydrogène bas-carbone par électrolyse de l'eau ou d'hydrogène renouvelable territoire français.
Direction Générale de l'Aménagement, du Logement et de la Nature (DGALN)
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a grants contract in the energy and power, finance and banking and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Housing. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for grants in the energy and power sector. Grant applications generally require a detailed project proposal, a clear results framework, and evidence of the applicant's capacity to deliver the proposed activities. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Acheteur : Direction Générale de l'Aménagement, du Logement et de la Nature (DGALN). Lieu d'exécution : 92 - Puteaux. Référence : AO-2637-1396. Avis publié sur Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), plate-forme française agrégeant 990 000+ entreprises et 600 000 appels d'offres publics et privés par an.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Direction Générale de l'Aménagement, du Logement et de la Nature (DGALN)

Direction Générale de l'Aménagement, du Logement et de la Nature (DGALN) has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.