Tenders/SENPRENDE-CM-057-2026
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies4 days remaining

SENPRENDE-CM-057-2026

Unidad Central
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the legal services and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Anti Corruption and Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the legal services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

The tender SENPRENDE-CM-057-2026 is being conducted in Honduras by the Unidad Central, which is acting as the contracting authority. The procurement approach selected is 'Compra Menor' (Minor Purchase), a simplified procedure intended for the acquisition of goods or services below a certain financial threshold, prioritizing efficiency. The tender is currently in the 'Elaboración' (Drafting) stage, meaning the formal tender documents are still under development. The 'SENPRENDE' prefix might indicate the intended use of the procured items relates to specific programs, potentially in areas like education or development, though the Unidad Central is the procuring entity. Standard requirements for 'Compra Menor' tenders typically include the submission of price quotations from eligible vendors, adherence to quality standards or technical specifications, and compliance with delivery deadlines. The Unidad Central likely seeks to acquire resources necessary for its operational activities or projects. Interested suppliers are advised to track the official Honduran procurement portal for the release of the complete tender documentation, which will outline the precise scope, evaluation metrics, and submission requirements.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 8,121 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 287 currently open and 4,799 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.