Tenders/Septic System Replacement, Rouge National Urban Park
Open🇨🇦CanadaServices

Septic System Replacement, Rouge National Urban Park

Parks Canada Agency (PC)
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the water and sanitation, environment and climate and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Wastewater, Drainage and Disaster Management. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the water and sanitation sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

5P468-26-0153/A Septic System Replacement, Rouge National Urban Park BIDS RECEIVED BY FAX AND EMAIL WILL BE ACCEPTED AS OFFICIAL. PARKS CANADA IS NOT CURRENTLY ACCEPTING BIDS VIA SAP ARIBA, YOU MUST SUBMIT YOUR BID VIA FAX OR EMAIL AS INDICATED IN THE SOLICITATION DOCUMENT. BIDS RECEIVED IN-PERSON OR BY COURIER WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED. The only acceptable email address for responses to the bid solicitation is soumissionsami-bidsrpc@pc.gc.ca. Bids submitted by email directly to the Contracting Authority or to any email address other than soumissionsami-bidsrpc@pc.gc.ca will not be accepted. The only acceptable facsimile for responses to bid solicitations is 1-855-983-1808. The maximum email file size that Parks Canada is capable of receiving is 15 megabytes. The Bidder is responsible for any failure attributable to the transmission or receipt of the emailed bid due to file size. The Bidder should be cognisant of the size of the email as a whole, and not only the attachments. Please take into consideration that some attachments, when sent, may be resized during the email transfer. If the email size is too large, the Bidder should send the bid in multiple emails properly labeled with the solicitation number, project name, and indicate how many emails are included (ex. 1 of 2). Emails with links to bid documents will not be accepted. Bid documents must be sent as email attachments. REQUIREMENT Parks Canada’s objectives of the work required under this Statement of Work (SOW) include accessing the site, decommissioning the old septic system and all parts associated with it, replacing the system with a new system. To assist with bonding and insurance requirements, this project is estimated at a value between $100,001 > $250,000 Taxes extra. CONTRACTOR SELECTION AND INDIGENOUS PARTICIPATION PLAN. UNSPSC: *Septic tanks (*47101531). Method: Competitive - Open bidding. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA). Regions: *Canada

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Parks Canada Agency (PC)

Parks Canada Agency (PC) has issued 179 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.