Animal services
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender relates to animal services within the LaSalle Borough. The Borough Council is the decision-making authority, and the contract falls under the purview of the LaSalle Borough's DAUSE department. The file number is 1239002004, and the decision number is CA23 20 0260. The contract has been awarded to the SPCA for a total of $93,540.00 CAD. These services are essential for managing animal control, welfare, and related issues within the borough, ensuring public safety and humane treatment of animals.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 93,540.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchDecision-making body: Borough Council
Service: LASALLE BOROUGH
Department: DAUSE
File no: 1239002004
Decision no: CA23 20 0260
Supplier: SPCA
Amount: $93,540.00 CAD
Animal services
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on July 4, 2023. Last refreshed 74 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARRONDISSEMENT LASALLE — DAUSE
ARRONDISSEMENT LASALLE — DAUSE has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: September 5, 2023.