Tenders/Professional services in project management and agility
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaConsultingThis tender has expired

Professional services in project management and agility

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Services professionnels en gestion de projet et agilité
Commission des normes, de l'équité, de la santé et de la sécurité du travail
Published: May 22, 2026
Updated: Aug 9, 2026
Source: seao_quebec

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to M3P — CA$996,380

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Quebec SEAO, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the governance and public administration sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French
Categories: S4 - Information technology and related telecommunications services; Information technology services. Procurement method: Notice of tender call. Contracting authority: Commission des normes, de l'équité, de la santé et de la sécurité du travail

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Quebec SEAO and was originally published on May 22, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Reference: 20260715192917. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Commission des normes, de l'équité, de la santé et de la sécurité du travail

Commission des normes, de l'équité, de la santé et de la sécurité du travail has issued 57 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 23 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Quebec SEAO. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.