Tenders/CLEANING AND CAFETERIA SERVICE - IPMC-DTCA-081-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

CLEANING AND CAFETERIA SERVICE - IPMC-DTCA-081-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SERVICIO DE ASEO Y CAFETERIA - IPMC-DTCA-081-2026
PARQUES NACIONALES NATURALES DE COLOMBIA - DIRECCION TERRITORIAL CARIBE
Published: Aug 10, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to CBN MAAS SAS — COP 65,935,569

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Cleaning. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 65.9 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Contract for cleaning and cafeteria services for the administrative headquarters of the Caribbean Territorial Directorate of Colombian National Natural Parks and its attached areas.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 10, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About PARQUES NACIONALES NATURALES DE COLOMBIA - DIRECCION TERRITORIAL CARIBE

PARQUES NACIONALES NATURALES DE COLOMBIA - DIRECCION TERRITORIAL CARIBE has issued 72 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 59 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Environment & Climate, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.