Tenders/Educational mediation service for families in school settings for early childhood and primary education.
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

Educational mediation service for families in school settings for early childhood and primary education.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Servicio de conciliación educativa para las familias en espacios escolares para infantil y primaria.
Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Massanassa
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Massanassa | 51,850.00 EUR

This is a services contract in the social protection and education and training sectors, with a focus on Social Work. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 51,850. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: 9869/2025; Órgano de Contratación: Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Massanassa; Importe: 51850 EUR; Estado: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Massanassa

Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Massanassa has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Education & Training, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.