Tenders/Service of manufacturing and installation of all-inclusive safety railings, for the project: 'improvement of management services of the Chanka Andahuaylas sub-regional management, province of Andahuaylas, Apurímac region'
Awarded🇵🇪PeruServicesThis tender has expired

Service of manufacturing and installation of all-inclusive safety railings, for the project: 'improvement of management services of the Chanka Andahuaylas sub-regional management, province of Andahuaylas, Apurímac region'

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Servicio de fabricacion e instalacion de barandas de seguridad a todo costo, para el proyecto: ¿mejoramiento de los servicios de gestión de la gerencia sub regional chanka andahuaylas, provincia de andahuaylas, región apurímac¿
GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE APURIMAC-CHANKA
Published: Aug 27, 2025
Updated: Aug 9, 2026
Source: peru_seace

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ZUÑIGA VARGAS CESAR — PEN 86,800

Browse open Security, Defense & Justice tenders in Peru

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender seeks comprehensive services for the manufacture and installation of safety railings, on a full-cost basis, for a specific project. The project, titled "Improvement of Management Services of the Chanka Andahuaylas Sub-Regional Management," is located in the Andahuaylas Province within the Apurímac Region. The contracting entity is the Government of the Apurímac Region - Chanka. This procurement process, identified as CP-ABR-12-2025-GSRCH-1, utilizes an abbreviated public competition method for contracting. The scope of work involves the complete fabrication of safety railings according to specified standards and their subsequent installation at the designated project site. This service is crucial for enhancing safety within the facilities managed by the Chanka Andahuaylas Sub-Regional Management. Interested parties are invited to participate in this abbreviated public competition to secure the contract for these essential safety infrastructure works. The tender emphasizes a full-cost approach, indicating that all expenses related to manufacturing and installation should be included in the bid. Further details regarding technical specifications, timelines, and submission requirements will be provided within the full tender documentation for this abbreviated public competition process.

This is a services contract in the security and defense sector. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 167,250.

Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

SERVICE OF MANUFACTURING AND INSTALLATION OF ALL-INCLUSIVE SAFETY RAILINGS, FOR THE PROJECT: 'IMPROVEMENT OF MANAGEMENT SERVICES OF THE CHANKA ANDAHUAYLAS SUB-REGIONAL MANAGEMENT, PROVINCE OF ANDAHUAYLAS, APURÍMAC REGION'

Contracting entity: REGIONAL GOVERNMENT OF APURIMAC-CHANKA

Department: APURIMAC

Process: CP-ABR-12-2025-GSRCH-1

Hiring method: Abbreviated Public Tender

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on August 27, 2025. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Reference: 1145720. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE APURIMAC-CHANKA

GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE APURIMAC-CHANKA has issued 118 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 107 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 17, 2026.