Tenders/Integral maintenance service for the compressed natural gas refueling station at the EMT Madrid Sanchinarro operations center.
Open🇪🇸SpainServices5 days remaining

Integral maintenance service for the compressed natural gas refueling station at the EMT Madrid Sanchinarro operations center.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Servicio de mantenimiento integral de la estación de repostado de gas natural comprimido del centro de operaciones de Sanchinarro de EMT Madrid.
Empresa Municipal de Transportes de Madrid, S.A.
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Empresa Municipal de Transportes de Madrid, S.A. | 1,328,551.34 EUR

This is a services contract in the energy and power sector, with a focus on Oil Gas. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.3 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: 26/041/3; Órgano de Contratación: Empresa Municipal de Transportes de Madrid, S.A.; Importe: 1328551.34 EUR; Estado: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Empresa Municipal de Transportes de Madrid, S.A.

Empresa Municipal de Transportes de Madrid, S.A. has issued 296 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 20 currently open and 176 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.