Tenders/Support service for carrying out activities in the civic and community facilities of Lleida, Tarragona, Terres de l'Ebre and Alt Pirineu of the Directorate General for Community Action and Social Innovation of the Department of Social Rights and Inclusion within the framework of the Own Activities Program (BE-2026-852)
Awarded🇪🇸SpainServices

Support service for carrying out activities in the civic and community facilities of Lleida, Tarragona, Terres de l'Ebre and Alt Pirineu of the Directorate General for Community Action and Social Innovation of the Department of Social Rights and Inclusion within the framework of the Own Activities Program (BE-2026-852)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Servicio de soporte para la realización de las actividades que se desarrollan en los equipamentos civicos y comunitarios de Lleida, Tarragona, Terres de l'Ebre i Alt Pirineu de la Direcció General d'Acció Comunitària i Innovació Social del Departament de Drets Socials i Inclusió en el marco del Programa de Actividades Propias (BE-2026-852)
Departament de Drets Socials i Inclusió
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to 0717 - UTE — €1,605,029

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Spain

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Servicio de soporte para la realización de las actividades que se desarrollan en los equipamentos civicos y comunitarios de Lleida, Tarragona, Terres de l'Ebre i Alt Pirineu de la Direcció General d'Acció Comunitària i Innovació Social del Departament de Drets Socials i Inclusió en el marco del Programa de Actividades Propias (BE-2026-852)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Departament de Drets Socials i Inclusió

Departament de Drets Socials i Inclusió has issued 33 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.