Outsourced environmental manager service for the 17 first-level establishments and basic hospital of Paute belonging to the district directorate 01d06 El Pan a Sevilla de Oro – Health - Multiannual
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to INCINERACION RESIDUOS TOXICOS PELIGROSOS INCINEROX CIA. LTDA.
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender, identified by process code SIE-DDS01D06-2025-0012-131059, seeks to contract externalized environmental manager services. The services are required for seventeen first-level health establishments and the basic hospital located in Paute, which fall under the jurisdiction of the District Directorate 01D06 El Pan to Sevilla de Oro – Health. This is a multi-year contract.
The primary requirement detailed within the tender is for the treatment and disposal of hazardous solid and liquid waste. This specifically includes waste that is toxic, corrosive, reactive, flammable, or pathological, with the mandated disposal method being incineration. The estimated quantity for this service is one unit, with an approximate value of USD 34,264.11.
The contracting entity is the District Directorate of Health No. 01D06. The procurement method specified is Electronic Reverse Auction. This process aims to secure specialized services for the safe and compliant management of potentially harmful waste generated by public health facilities in the Paute region, ensuring environmental protection and adherence to health regulations. The multi-year nature of the contract suggests a need for ongoing, reliable waste management solutions for these healthcare facilities.
This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Ecuador, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 34,264.
Published through SERCOP Ecuador, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishProcess Code: SIE-DDS01D06-2025-0012-131059
OUTSOURCED ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGER SERVICE FOR THE 17 FIRST-LEVEL ESTABLISHMENTS AND BASIC HOSPITAL OF PAUTE BELONGING TO THE DISTRICT DIRECTORATE 01D06 EL PAN A SEVILLA DE ORO – HEALTH - MULTIANNUAL
Required Items:
SERVICES FOR THE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL OF HAZARDOUS SOLID AND LIQUID WASTE (TOXIC, CORROSIVE, REACTIVE, FLAMMABLE OR PATHOLOGICAL) BY INCINERATION - Quantity: 1 Unit (USD 34,264.11)
Contracting Entity: DIRECCION DISTRITAL DE SALUD N.- 01D06
Contracting Modality: Electronic Reverse Auction
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from SERCOP Ecuador and was originally published on December 2, 2025. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About DIRECCION DISTRITAL DE SALUD N.- 01D06
DIRECCION DISTRITAL DE SALUD N.- 01D06 has issued 39 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 39 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Ecuador. Notices are distributed via SERCOP Ecuador. Most recent publication: December 3, 2025.