Strategic digital communication consultancy services, social media management, and content production for COGERSA
About This Opportunity
Consejo de Administración de la Compañía para la Gestión de Residuos Sólidos en Asturias S.A. | 171,500.00 EUR
This is a consulting contract in the information and communication technology, media and communication and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Digital Media. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 171,500. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.
Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the information and communication technology sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishData provenance
This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Consejo de Administración de la Compañía para la Gestión de Residuos Sólidos en Asturias S.A.
Consejo de Administración de la Compañía para la Gestión de Residuos Sólidos en Asturias S.A. has issued 87 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.