Tenders/MAINTENANCE SERVICES; REPAIR OR EXCHANGE OF GENERAL COMPONENTS THAT INTEGRATE THE AVIONICS SYSTEMS - POWER TRAIN- HYDRAULICS-ENGINES OF THE BLACK HAWK UH-60L HELICOPTERS OF THE A ( - SASD-078-CENACAVIACION-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) (Offer Submission)
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

MAINTENANCE SERVICES; REPAIR OR EXCHANGE OF GENERAL COMPONENTS THAT INTEGRATE THE AVIONICS SYSTEMS - POWER TRAIN- HYDRAULICS-ENGINES OF THE BLACK HAWK UH-60L HELICOPTERS OF THE A ( - SASD-078-CENACAVIACION-2026 (Expression of interest (Minor Amount)) (Offer Submission)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SERVICIOS DE MANTENIMIENTO; REPARACION O EXCHANGE DE COMPONENTES GENERALES QUE INTEGRAN LOS SISTEMAS DE AVIÓNICA - TREN DE POTENCIA- HIDRÁULICOS-MOTORES DE LOS HELICÓPTEROS BLACK HAWK UH-60L DE LA A ( - SASD-078-CENACAVIACION-2026 (Manifestación de interés (Menor Cuantía)) (Presentación de oferta)
CENAC AVIACION
Published: Jun 19, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation, Rail Transport and Aviation. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 18.7 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
MAINTENANCE SERVICES, REPAIR AND/OR EXCHANGE OF GENERAL COMPONENTS THAT INTEGRATE THE AVIONICS SYSTEMS - POWER TRAIN- HYDRAULICS-ENGINES OF THE BLACK HAWK UH-60L HELICOPTERS OF THE NATIONAL ARMY AVIATION

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on June 19, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CENAC AVIACION

CENAC AVIACION has issued 341 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 180 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.