Tenders/Services for the collection, acceptance, classification, transport, distribution, delivery and tracking of postal and electronic shipments (burofax) sent by SELAE
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

Services for the collection, acceptance, classification, transport, distribution, delivery and tracking of postal and electronic shipments (burofax) sent by SELAE

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Servicios de recogida, admisión, clasificación, transporte, distribución, entrega y seguimiento de envíos postales y electrónicos (burofax) remitidos por SELAE
Comisión de Contratación de la Sociedad Estatal Loterías y Apuestas del Estado, S.M.E., S.A.
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Comisión de Contratación de la Sociedad Estatal Loterías y Apuestas del Estado, S.M.E., S.A. | 20,000.00 EUR

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Logistics and Freight. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 20,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: 26/286; Órgano de Contratación: Comisión de Contratación de la Sociedad Estatal Loterías y Apuestas del Estado, S.M.E., S.A.; Importe: 20000 EUR; Estado: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Comisión de Contratación de la Sociedad Estatal Loterías y Apuestas del Estado, S.M.E., S.A.

Comisión de Contratación de la Sociedad Estatal Loterías y Apuestas del Estado, S.M.E., S.A. has issued 67 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.