Tenders/Security and surveillance services for the DP TGSS Málaga and dependent centers, according to PCAP and PPT. Period 01/11/2026 to 31/10/2027
Awarded🇪🇸SpainServicesThis tender has expired

Security and surveillance services for the DP TGSS Málaga and dependent centers, according to PCAP and PPT. Period 01/11/2026 to 31/10/2027

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Servicios de seguridad y vigilancia para la DP TGSS Málaga y centros dependientes, conforme PCAP y PPT. Período 01/11/2026 a 31/10/2027
TGSS-Dirección provincial de Málaga
Published: Apr 21, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Translated

Security and surveillance services for TGSS Málaga and its centers from November 2026 to October 2027.

This is a services contract in the security and defense sector, with a focus on Private Security. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 781,897.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Tender ID: 2026 / 290002; Contracting Authority: TGSS-Provincial Directorate of Málaga; Amount: 781897.37 EUR; Status: AWARDED

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on April 21, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TGSS-Dirección provincial de Málaga

TGSS-Dirección provincial de Málaga has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.