Tenders/CONTINUOUS SERVICE OF PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS AND EQUIPMENT OF THE MUNICIPAL CHAMBER OF FRANCA, INCLUDING DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION, UPDATING, EXECUTION AND CONTROL OF THE MAINTENANCE, OPERATION AND CONTROL PLAN -...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

CONTINUOUS SERVICE OF PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS AND EQUIPMENT OF THE MUNICIPAL CHAMBER OF FRANCA, INCLUDING DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION, UPDATING, EXECUTION AND CONTROL OF THE MAINTENANCE, OPERATION AND CONTROL PLAN -...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: SERVIÇO CONTÍNUO DE MANUTENÇÃO PREVENTIVA E CORRETIVA DOS SISTEMAS E EQUIPAMENTOS DE CLIMATIZAÇÃO DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE FRANCA, COMPREENDENDO ELABORAÇÃO, IMPLANTAÇÃO, ATUALIZAÇÃO, EXECUÇÃO E CONTROLE DO PLANO DE MANUTENÇÃO, OPERAÇÃO E CONTROLE -...
Câmara Municipal de Franca
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the architecture and engineering sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
SERVIÇO CONTÍNUO DE MANUTENÇÃO PREVENTIVA E CORRETIVA DOS SISTEMAS E EQUIPAMENTOS DE CLIMATIZAÇÃO DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE FRANCA, COMPREENDENDO ELABORAÇÃO, IMPLANTAÇÃO, ATUALIZAÇÃO, EXECUÇÃO E CONTROLE DO PLANO DE MANUTENÇÃO, OPERAÇÃO E CONTROLE -... Orgao contratante: Câmara Municipal de Franca Localizacao: Franca, SP Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 00079/2026 Numero: 1008/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 09/09/2026 10:00 Encerramento de propostas: 25/09/2026 10:00 Exclusivo para Microempresas e Empresas de Pequeno Porte: Sim

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Câmara Municipal de Franca

Câmara Municipal de Franca has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.