Tenders/MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICE ON A VEHICLE USED BY THE SCHOOL TRANSPORTATION SECTOR FOR THE SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION - MINI BUS LICENSE PLATE IZE0H36 - WITH PEATE RESOURCES.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICE ON A VEHICLE USED BY THE SCHOOL TRANSPORTATION SECTOR FOR THE SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION - MINI BUS LICENSE PLATE IZE0H36 - WITH PEATE RESOURCES.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: SERVICO DE MANUTENCAO E REPARO EM VEICULO UTILIZADO PELO SETOR DE TRANSPORTE ESCOLAR A SERVICO DA SECRETARIA DE EDUCACAO MICRO ONIBUS PLACA IZE0H36 COM RECURSO DO PEATE.
MUNICIPIO DE DOM PEDRITO
Published: Jun 22, 2026
Updated: Jun 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Vinicius Maus Frantz — R$7,200

Browse open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

Translated

Maintenance and repair service for a school transportation mini bus (plate IZE0H36) used by the Secretariat of Education. Estimated value R$ 7,200.00.

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics and education and training sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 7,200.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICE ON A VEHICLE USED BY THE SCHOOL TRANSPORTATION SECTOR FOR THE SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION - MINI BUS LICENSE PLATE IZE0H36 - WITH PEATE RESOURCES.

Contracting Authority: MUNICIPALITY OF DOM PEDRITO

Location: Dom Pedrito, Rio Grande do Sul

Unit: MUNICIPALITY

Modality: Waiver

Process: 810

Purchase Number: 810 | Process 1014

Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, I — Waiver of Bidding: for contracts involving amounts less than R$ 100,000.00 (one hundred thousand reais), in the case of engineering works and services or motor vehicle maintenance services

Total Estimated Value: R$ 7,200.00

Total Approved Value: R$ 7,200.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 22, 2026. Last refreshed 69 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE DOM PEDRITO

MUNICIPIO DE DOM PEDRITO has issued 664 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 559 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.