MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICE FOR VEHICLE USED BY THE SCHOOL TRANSPORT SECTOR AT THE SERVICE OF THE SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION - MICROBUS LICENSE PLATE IQN6024 - WITH PEATE RESOURCES
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics and education and training sectors, with a focus on Freight and Logistics. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 4,988.
Published through PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseMAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICE FOR VEHICLE USED BY THE SCHOOL TRANSPORT SECTOR AT THE SERVICE OF THE SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION - MICROBUS LICENSE PLATE IQN6024 - WITH PEATE RESOURCES
Organ: MUNICIPALITY OF DOM PEDRITO
Location: Dom Pedrito, Rio Grande do Sul
Modality: Dispensation
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and was originally published on July 10, 2026. Last refreshed 14 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE DOM PEDRITO
MUNICIPIO DE DOM PEDRITO has issued 664 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 559 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.