Tenders/Legal advisory services, to support the implementation of measures imposed by Audit Report no. 12/2025 of the Court of Auditors
Awarded🇵🇹PortugalConsulting

Legal advisory services, to support the implementation of measures imposed by Audit Report no. 12/2025 of the Court of Auditors

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Serviços de assessoria jurídica, para apoio à implementação das medidas impostas pelo Relatório de Auditoria n.º 12/2025 do Tribunal de Contas
Autoridade de Supervisão de Seguros e Fundos de Pensões
Published: Mar 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender seeks legal advisory services to assist in the implementation of recommendations and measures mandated by Audit Report No. 12/2025, issued by the Court of Auditors. The objective is to secure expert legal guidance to navigate the complexities of complying with the audit findings. The scope of work will likely involve interpreting the audit report, advising on the legal and regulatory implications of the findings, developing strategies for implementing corrective actions, and ensuring that all measures taken are compliant with applicable laws and regulations. The Court of Auditors' reports often highlight areas of financial mismanagement, inefficiency, or non-compliance, requiring specific remedial actions. The legal advisors will play a crucial role in ensuring that these actions are executed effectively and legally sound. Bidders are expected to demonstrate significant expertise in public law, administrative law, and potentially financial auditing regulations. The successful firm will provide critical support to the audited entity in rectifying identified issues and strengthening its governance and operational frameworks.

This is a consulting contract in the legal services, audit and accounting and general supplies sectors. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 19,000.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the legal services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Legal advisory services, to support the implementation of measures imposed by Audit Report no. 12/2025 of the Court of Auditors

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on March 18, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Autoridade de Supervisão de Seguros e Fundos de Pensões

Autoridade de Supervisão de Seguros e Fundos de Pensões has issued 36 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 29 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Finance & Banking, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.