Tenders/Towing and Breakdown Services for Light and Heavy Vehicles for 2026/2027
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices6 days remaining

Towing and Breakdown Services for Light and Heavy Vehicles for 2026/2027

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Serviços de Reboques e Desempanagem de Veículos Ligeiros e Pesados para 2026/2027
Ministério da Defesa Nacional - Marinha
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics, security and defense and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Defense and Automotive. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 40,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 6, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Serviços de Reboques e Desempanagem de Veículos Ligeiros e Pesados para 2026/2027. Contracting entity: Ministério da Defesa Nacional - Marinha. Contract type: Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 98300000-6, Serviços diversos. Base price: 40.000,00 €. DR announcement nr: 21880/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ministério da Defesa Nacional - Marinha

Ministério da Defesa Nacional - Marinha has issued 615 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 481 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.