Specialized services to implement and adapt the organizational structure of the City Hall to LGPD and the Digital Government Law (Law 14.129/2021). INSTITUTO DE EDUCACAO E PESQUISAS INOVA CIDADES LTDA.
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to INSTITUTO DE EDUCACAO E PESQUISAS INOVA CIDADES LTDA. — R$59,900
About This Opportunity
This is a consulting contract in the governance and public administration and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on e-government solutions, Civil Service and E Governance. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 59,900.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the governance and public administration sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseSpecialized services to implement and adapt the organizational structure of the City Hall to LGPD and the Digital Government Law (Law 14.129/2021). INSTITUTO DE EDUCACAO E PESQUISAS INOVA CIDADES LTDA.
Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE APIAI
Location: Apiaí, São Paulo
Unit: Prefeitura Municipal de Apiaí
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 6195/2026
Purchase number: 34
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, I — Inexigibility of Bidding: acquisition of materials, equipment or goods or contracting of services that can only be supplied by an exclusive producer, company or sales representative
Total estimated value: R$ 59,900.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 30, 2026. Last refreshed 53 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE APIAI
MUNICIPIO DE APIAI has issued 76 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 41 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP São Paulo and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.