Tenders/Service of chassis for MAN brand trucks
Open🇸🇰SlovakiaServices

Service of chassis for MAN brand trucks

Auto-translated from sk
Original title: Servis podvozkov nákladných motorových vozidiel továrenskej značky MAN
Odvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s.
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in Slovakia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 85,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: sk
Predmetom zákazky je oprava a údržba vozidiel továrenskej značky MAN v súlade s Nariadením Komisie (EÚ) č. 461/2010 o uplatňovaní článku 101 ods. 3 Zmluvy o fungovaní Európskej únie na kategóriu vertikálnych dohôd a zosúladených postupov v sektore motorových vozidiel a to odborne spôsobilou opravovňou ktorá disponuje technickým, odborným, diagnostickým a materiálnym vybavením potrebným na riadne poskytovanie požadovaných servisných služieb pre príslušný typ vozidla bez výmeny alebo s výmenou náhradných dielov (originálnych náhradných dielov alebo schválených náhradných dielov verejným obstarávateľom) na motorové vozidlá s najväčšou prípustnou celkovou hmotnosťou vyššou ako 3500 kg kategórie N1, N2, N3, ich servis (záručný a pozáručný), v zmysle kategorizácie vozidiel podľa zákona č. 106/2018 Z. z. o prevádzke vozidiel v cestnej premávke a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov (ďalej „servisné služby“). Servisné služby sa týkajú hlavne servisných úkonov predpísaných výrobcom, výmeny a údržby pravidelne sa opotrebovaných dielov, prípravy vozového parku na technickú kontrolu s cieľom úspešného vykonania technickej a emisnej kontroly. Predmet zákazky je podrobne definovaný v prílohe č. 1 k Rámcovej zmluve o dielo v časti B.2 Obchodné podmienky dodania predmetu zákazky súťažných podkladov.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: sk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Odvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s.

Odvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s. has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Transport & Logistics, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Slovakia. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.