Tenders/Service of setup and furnishing of some spaces of the Risiera di San Sabba Museum - National Monument.
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Service of setup and furnishing of some spaces of the Risiera di San Sabba Museum - National Monument.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio di allestimento e arredo di alcuni spazi del Museo della Risiera di San Sabba - Monumento Nazionale.
COMUNE DI TRIESTE
Published: Mar 10, 2026
Updated: Aug 8, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The Municipality of Trieste is procuring services for the setup and furnishing of specific areas within the Risiera di San Sabba Museum, a site designated as a National Monument. This project aims to enhance the visitor experience and exhibition capabilities of the museum by equipping selected spaces with appropriate furnishings and display elements. The scope of work likely includes the design, supply, and installation of furniture, display cases, lighting, and potentially other interior design elements required for museum exhibitions or functional spaces. The goal is to create an engaging and informative environment that respects the historical significance of the monument. The tender was conducted as a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a call for competition. The estimated value for these services was EUR 377,638.69. The contract was awarded to tosetto srl for EUR 351,755.62, reflecting a successful bid below the estimated cost.

This is a services contract in the environment and climate, culture and heritage and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Heritage Preservation, Museums and Office Equipment. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 377,639.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI TRIESTE

CIG: B2CF07AD00

CPV: Museum exhibition services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition

Location: TRIESTE

Estimated Value: EUR 377,638.69

Awardee: tosetto srl

Award Value: EUR 351,755.62

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 10, 2026. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI TRIESTE

COMUNE DI TRIESTE has issued 59 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 29 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), eappalti_fvg, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.