Tenders/Home care service
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Home care service

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio di assistenza domicili are
COMUNE DI MALVITO
Published: Feb 16, 2026
Updated: Aug 11, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender pertains to the provision of home assistance services, aimed at supporting individuals in need within the community of Malvito, Italy. The contracting authority for this tender is the Comune di Malvito. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 18,000.00, and it follows a single-phase procedure. The services are categorized under social services (CPV code). Interested parties can access the tender documents through the official website of the Comune di Malvito at https://www.comune.malvito.cs.it. The awarded contract has been granted to the social cooperative 'Hop La', with the total award value matching the estimated contract value of EUR 18,000.00. This initiative reflects the municipality's commitment to enhancing social support services for its residents.

This is a services contract in the social protection sector, with a focus on Elderly Care. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 18,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

HOME CARE SERVICE

Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI MALVITO

CIG: BA67727485

CPV: Social services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Other single-phase procedure

Location: MALVITO, ITALIA

Estimated Value: EUR 18,000.00

Tender Documents: https://www.comune.malvito.cs.it

Awardee: cooperativa sociale hop la

Award Value: EUR 18,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 16, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.