Tenders/Bridge census service according to the Bridge Inspection Guidelines. Levels 0, 1, and 2.
Open🇮🇹ItalyConsulting3 days remaining

Bridge census service according to the Bridge Inspection Guidelines. Levels 0, 1, and 2.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio di censimento ponti secondo le Linee Guida Ispezione Ponti. Livelli 0,1 e 2.
COMUNE DI CHALLAND SAINT ANSELME
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Bridges and Statistics. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 10,275. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI CHALLAND SAINT ANSELME Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 10 275.00 Scadenza: 07/09/2026 10:00 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI CHALLAND SAINT ANSELME

COMUNE DI CHALLAND SAINT ANSELME has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.