Tenders/Service for the organization, management, and digital conduct of written tests and any pre-selection tests for public competitions of the municipality of Sassari for the two-year period 2026/2028, in implementation of Article 13 of DPR 487/1994, as amended by DPR 82/2023.
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices3 days remaining

Service for the organization, management, and digital conduct of written tests and any pre-selection tests for public competitions of the municipality of Sassari for the two-year period 2026/2028, in implementation of Article 13 of DPR 487/1994, as amended by DPR 82/2023.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio di organizzazione, gestione e svolgimento con modalità digitale delle prove scritte e delle eventuali prove preselettive dei concorsi pubblici del comune di Sassari per il biennio 2026/2028, in attuazione a quanto previsto dall’art. 13 del DPR 487/1994, come modificato dal DPR 82/2023.
COMUNE DI SASSARI
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 130,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI SASSARI Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 130 000.00 Scadenza: 04/09/2026 12:00 Servizio di organizzazione, gestione e svolgimento con modalità digitale delle prove scritte e delle eventuali prove preselettive dei concorsi pubblici del comune di Sassari per il biennio 2026/2028, in attuazione a quanto previsto dall’art. 13 del DPR 487/1994, come modificato dal DPR 82/2023. Scadenza : 04/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SASSARI

COMUNE DI SASSARI has issued 63 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 23 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat, ANAC (Italy), and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.