Tenders/TAXI-BUS SERVICE FOR THE STUDENTS OF VALGRISENCHE ATTENDING THE MARIA IDA VIGLINO MIDDLE SCHOOL IN VILLENEUVE
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices3 days remaining

TAXI-BUS SERVICE FOR THE STUDENTS OF VALGRISENCHE ATTENDING THE MARIA IDA VIGLINO MIDDLE SCHOOL IN VILLENEUVE

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: SERVIZIO DI TAXI-BUS A FAVORE DEGLI ALUNNI DELLA VALGRISENCHE CHE FREQUENTANO LA SCUOLA SECONDARIA DI PRIMO GRADO MARIA IDA VIGLINO DI VILLENEUVE
COMUNE DI VALGRISENCHE
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Road Transport, Maritime and Urban Mobility. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 16,096. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI VALGRISENCHE Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 16 095.60 Scadenza: 07/09/2026 10:00 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI VALGRISENCHE

COMUNE DI VALGRISENCHE has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.