Tenders/Management service of Social Media profiles and newsletter of the "A. Arduino" Civic Library, creation of graphic materials for cultural activities and library promotion
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Management service of Social Media profiles and newsletter of the "A. Arduino" Civic Library, creation of graphic materials for cultural activities and library promotion

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio gestione attività dei profili Social Media e della newsletter della Biblioteca civica “A. Arduino”, realizzazione di supporti grafici per attività culturali e di promozione della biblioteca
COMUNE DI MONCALIERI
Published: Mar 16, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The Municipality of Moncalieri is seeking a service provider to manage the social media profiles and newsletter for the "A. Arduino" Civic Library. The scope of work includes creating engaging content, maintaining an active online presence, and disseminating information through the library's newsletter. Additionally, the selected provider will be responsible for designing graphic materials to support the library's cultural events and promotional campaigns. This service aims to enhance the library's outreach, engagement with the community, and visibility of its activities. The contract was awarded to ATMOSFERA S.A.S. for an estimated value of EUR 18,200.00, slightly below the initial estimated value. The procurement was conducted through an open procedure, indicating a competitive bidding process. The CPV code associated with this tender is 'Advertising and marketing services', reflecting the nature of the required services.

This is a services contract in the media and communication and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Digital Media and Advertising. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 18,600.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the media and communication sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI MONCALIERI

CIG: B663CC5588

CPV: Advertising and marketing services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: MONCALIERI, Torino

Estimated Value: EUR 18,600.00

Tender Documents: https://appalti.comune.moncalieri.to.it/

Awardee: ATMOSFERA S.A.S.

Award Value: EUR 18,200.00

Service of management of Social Media profiles and newsletter of the "A. Arduino" Civic Library, creation of graphic materials for cultural activities and promotion of the Library.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 16, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI MONCALIERI

COMUNE DI MONCALIERI has issued 21 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and anac_cig. Most recent publication: July 28, 2026.