Tenders/Service of launching and hauling and related activities in the port of Andora
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Service of launching and hauling and related activities in the port of Andora

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio varo e alaggio ed attività connesse nel porto di Andora
COMUNE DI ANDORA
Published: Feb 23, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender pertains to the provision of launch and haulage services, along with related activities, at the Port of Andora. The contracting authority for this project is the Municipality of Andora. The tender has been assigned a CIG code of B9C5D7D29B and falls under the CPV classification for repair, maintenance, and related services for ships and other equipment. This contract is categorized as a services contract, indicating that the successful bidder will be responsible for delivering specific service-oriented tasks rather than physical goods. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 427,845.90, reflecting the anticipated financial commitment for the duration of the services required. Interested parties can access the tender documents through the provided link to the Municipality of Andora's transparency portal. The contract has been awarded to DI BENEDETTO SRL, with an award value of EUR 213,922.95, which represents the financial terms agreed upon for the execution of the required services. This tender is significant for stakeholders involved in maritime operations and local economic development within the region.

This is a services contract in the construction and civil works and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Maritime. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 427,846.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the construction and civil works sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI ANDORA

CIG: B9C5D7D29B

CPV: Repair, maintenance and associated services for ships and other equipment

Contract Nature: Services

Location: ANDORA

Estimated Value: EUR 427,845.90

Tender Documents: https://comunediandora.traspare.com/announcements/1043

Awardee: DI BENEDETTO SRL

Award Value: EUR 213,922.95

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 23, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI ANDORA

COMUNE DI ANDORA has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, General Supplies & Services, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_ocds, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 13, 2026.